Transparent Pricing

Makeup, Hair & Saree Draping Prices in Toronto & GTA

BHMU keeps makeup, hairstyling and saree draping pricing simple and easy to understand. Choose individual services or book makeup, hair and saree draping together to save 5%. Packages are available for parties, engagements, Seemantham, weddings and receptions across Toronto and the GTA.

Essential

Parties & Events

Makeup$99
Hair Styling$99
Saree Draping / Tying$39
A la carte total$237

Bundle price

$225

Save 5%

Most Popular

Signature

Engagements & Seemantham

Makeup$109
Hair Styling$109
Saree Draping$39
A la carte total$257

Bundle price

$244

Save 5%

Bridal

Weddings & Receptions

Makeup$119
Hair Styling$119
Saree Draping$49
A la carte total$287

Bundle price

$273

Save 5%

Which BHMU Package Is Right for My Event?

Not every celebration needs the same level of service. BHMU pricing is divided into three simple categories based on your occasion.

Essential Package for Parties & Events

The Essential package suits birthdays, wedding guests, family celebrations, graduations, housewarmings and other parties. Makeup is $99, hairstyling $99 and saree draping $39, or book all three together for $225. See party and event makeup for details.

Signature Package for Engagements & Seemantham

Engagements and Seemantham often involve more detailed outfits, jewellery, photography and styling than a regular party. Makeup is $109, hairstyling $109 and saree draping $39, or book all three together for $244.

Bridal Package for Weddings & Receptions

The Bridal package is for brides getting ready for their ceremony or reception. Bridal makeup is $119, bridal hairstyling $119 and professional saree draping $49, or book the complete bridal look for $273.

Can I book only one service?

Yes. You do not have to buy a complete bundle: makeup, hairstyling and saree draping can each be booked individually. If you need all three, the bundle gives you a 5% saving compared with booking them separately.

Instant Estimate

Build Your Quote

Choose your occasion and services for an instant estimate. Final pricing is confirmed for your date.

1. Your Occasion

2. Services

3. Add-on

Bridal package

Bundle

$273

All three services, 5% bundle saving applied

Makeupincl.
Hair Stylingincl.
Saree Drapingincl.
Bundle price$273
GTA travelComplimentary

Estimate only. Bridal trial and additional people (bridal party or family) are quoted on request. GTA travel is complimentary on bookings of $149 or more, with a flat $15 fee below that; travel outside the GTA is quoted separately.

What Is Included in Your BHMU Price?

When comparing makeup artist prices, check what you are actually booking rather than only the final number. With BHMU, you choose the services that fit your event.

Makeup

Your makeup is planned around your skin, features, outfit, event and preferred finish. You can share inspiration beforehand if you already know the type of look you want.

Hairstyling

Your hairstyle can be planned around your hair length, outfit, jewellery and inspiration. If your chosen hairstyle needs additional length or volume, hair extensions may be recommended.

Saree Draping

Professional saree draping can be booked individually or together with makeup and hairstyling. For brides and event clients, the saree is draped with comfort, movement and the overall look in mind.

Bridal Hair & Makeup Pricing in Toronto & GTA

For a bride booking BHMU, bridal makeup is currently $119 and bridal hairstyling is $119. Bridal saree draping is $49. If you need all three services, the complete bridal bundle is $273, compared with the $287 individual-service total, so you save 5% while having your makeup, hairstyle and saree draping planned together.

For a deeper explanation of what affects wedding beauty pricing, read our guide to bridal makeup cost in Toronto and the GTA.

Additional Costs to Know Before Booking

BHMU keeps common additional costs visible so you know what may affect your final quote before booking.

Early Morning Booking

+$29

Before 7:00 am

Saree Box Folding

$34

Saree folded and pleated

Bridal Trial

On request

Recommended before wedding day

Bridal Party

On request

Bridesmaids, mother of bride, guests

GTA Travel

$0 / $15

Complimentary on bookings $149+, else a flat fee

Travel – Outside GTA

On request

Quoted by distance and travel time

Early Morning Wedding Appointments

Many South Asian weddings have early ceremonies. If your BHMU appointment needs to begin before 7:00 AM, an additional $29 early morning fee applies. Do not calculate your appointment from the ceremony time alone; use the time you actually need to be completely ready for photography, travel or rituals, and plan with the Wedding Makeup Timeline Calculator.

Travel Within & Outside the GTA

GTA travel is complimentary on bookings with a service subtotal of $149 or more. A flat $15 travel fee applies to bookings below $149. Travel outside the GTA is quoted separately based on distance and travel time, so share your venue address when you enquire and we will confirm your quote.

Why BHMU Keeps Pricing Transparent

Planning a wedding or event already involves enough decisions. BHMU publishes its main service prices so you can understand the starting cost before sending an enquiry.

Your final quote may change only when your booking includes additional people, special requirements, early morning timing or travel outside the standard service area. If you are unsure which package applies to your event, use the instant quote builder above or send your date, location, ready-by time and required services to BHMU.

FAQ

Common Questions

How much does bridal makeup cost at BHMU?

How much is party makeup?

How much is engagement or Seemantham makeup?

Can I book makeup without hair?

Is there an early morning fee?

Can I add my mother, bridesmaids or family members?

How far in advance should I book?

Do you offer bridal trials?

Is there a travel fee?

Can I book individual services instead of a bundle?

Is BHMU a certified makeup artist?

Comparing bridal services?

Loved by brides across Toronto & the GTA

Real reviews from real clients on Google

Read Our Google Reviews

Ready to Get Your Exact Quote?

Know your event date? Send BHMU your date, getting-ready location, ready-by time, services needed and number of people, and we will confirm availability and the final price for your booking. It helps to prepare before your makeup artist arrives, and you can browse real BHMU bridal and event looks first.